bushcalendar.com Web Site Report

 

  Daily Summary  

The Daily Summary identifies the level of activity as a total for each day of the week. This summary also compares the level of activity on weekdays and weekends as a total for the report time frame.


Daily Summary: Number of requests by Day of the week.


Day of the weekNumber of requestsNumber of page requests
1.Sunday1,866,67736,297
2.Monday4,589,56559,305
3.Tuesday5,659,08069,484
4.Wednesday5,767,43582,464
5.Thursday4,478,13465,624
6.Friday3,811,42855,662
7.Saturday1,943,27232,059
 Total Weekdays24,305,642332,539
 Total Weekend3,809,94968,356


This report was generated on March 20, 2005 00:09.
Report time frame November 5, 2002 17:26 to March 20, 2005 00:00.